AOH Websites

We make every attempt to monitor the content of our links. If you come across a link which is either broken, or leads to inappropriate material, please report it to the Webmaster immediately. Thank you.

National:
National Hibernian Digest
Hibernian Charity
Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians National Board

Alabama
Father James E. Coyle, Jefferson County Div. 1
Father Jeremiah F. Trecy, Madison County, Div. 1

California:
CALIFORNIA STATE BOARD

Counties:
Orange County Board
Los Angeles County Board

Divisions:

Pat O’Brien, Division 1 Los Angeles, CA
Palmdale/Lancaster, Division 2, Los Angeles, CA
Michael J. Farrell Sr. Division 2 and the
Jerry O’Keefe Division 3, Orange County, California

Marian Division 5, San Francisco, CA

Colorado:
COLORADO STATE BOARD

Divisions:
Michael Collins Division 1, Denver, CO
Michael Collins Division 1 Pipe Band

Connecticut:
CONNECTICUT STATE BOARD

Divisions:
John F. Kennedy Division 1, Bridgeport, CT
John A. Gildea Division 3, Danbury, CT
LAOH Mary McWhorter Division 58, Danbury, CT
John P. Holland Division 2, New London, CT
Gen. Philip H. Sheridan Division 7, Stamford, CT
Monsignor Slocum Division 1, Waterbury, CT
Fr. McKeon Div 7 – New Haven
Hartford Division 2

Delaware:
Theodore Cardinal McCarrick, Div. 1, Kent County, DE
Commodore John Barry Division 1, Rehoboth Beach, DE
Corporal Bernard McCarren Division 2, Newark, DE

Florida:
FLORIDA STATE BOARD

Divisions:
Deputy Sheriff Patrick Behan Broward Div. 1
Bishop Fulton J. Sheen Div. 2, Melbourne, FL
Padraic Pearse-Division 2, Pinellas County, Florida

Georgia:
Savannah, GA Monsignor Daniel J. Bourke Division 1
Richmond 1 Division, Augusta, GA
Iolar Divsion, Statesboro, GA

Illinois:
St. Patrick’s AOH Division 1, Chicago, IL
A.O.H. Division 32, Chicago, IL
Michael P. Keeley Division 1, St. Clair County, IL
Chicago Division 59

Indiana:
Kevin Barry Division #3, Indianapolis, IN
McDivitt Division, South Bend, IN

Iowa
Dubuque County #1 Division

Kansas:
Fr. Donnelly Div. 1 , Johnson County, KS

Kentucky:
Abram J Ryan Division #1, Louisville, KY

Louisiana:
LOUISIANA STATE BOARD

Maryland:
MARYLAND STATE BOARD
Commodore John Barry Div. 1, Annapolis, MD
St. Patrick’s Division 5, Baltimore, MD
St. Brendan Division 3, Towson, MD

Massachusetts:
MASSACHUSETTS STATE BOARD

County Boards:
Essex County Board

Divisions:
James Michael Curley, Division 1, Boston MA
AOH James A. Curran Div. 1, LAOH Div. 2, Holyoke
Rev. James T. O’Reilly, OSA Div. 8, Lawrence, MA
AOH Division 11, Peabody, MA
Tomas Cardinal O’Fiaich Div. 14, Watertown, MA
AOH Division 36, Worcester, MA

Michigan:
Patrick’s Div #1 (Lenawee County) Adrian, MI
Tom Kelly Division, Brighton MI
Stephen Walsh Div., Detroit Michigan
Fr. John Whalen McGee Div. 1, Grand Rapids, MI
AOH James O. Flynn Division, Oakland Co, MI

Minnesota:
AOH, Shamrock Division, Le Sueur County, Minnesota
Archbishop John Ireland Division 4, St. Paul, MN

Missouri:
Missouri State Board
Padraig Pearse Division 1, Kansas City, MO
St. Charles, AOH Division 1, MO
Father Timothy Dempsey, Division 1 St Louis, MO

Montana:
AOH Division 1, Anaconda, MT
Thomas Francis Meagher Division 1, Helena, MT
Phil Mahoney Division, Missoula, MT

Nebraska:
Sarpy County Division

New Hampshire:
Rev. William J. Shanahan Division 1 Manchester, NH

New Jersey:
NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD

Divisions:
Fr Solanus Casey Division 32 Bergen County, NJ
Major Tommy McGuire Division 1, Burlington County, NJ
AOH Mike Doyle Division 4 – Burlington Co. NJ
James J. Reilly Division 1, North Wildwood, Cape May Co, NJ
All Irish Martyrs Division Division 2 Cape May Co, NJ
Fr. Duffy Div. 2, Ocean County, Forked River, NJ
Commodore John Barry Division 1, Gloucester Co, NJ
Fr. Mychal Judge Division 1, Hudson County, NJ
Vol. Patrick Torphy Division 2, New Monmouth, NJ
Col David B. Kelly Division 1, Middlesex Co. Div 1
St. Oliver Plunkett Division #16 Monmouth Co, NJ
AOH Division 9 Montclair, NJ
AOH Division 1, Morris Co, Morristown, NJ
Notre Dame Division 1, Passaic Co, NJ
St. Patrick Division 1, Somerset Co, NJ
Msgr. Crean Division 1, Trenton, NJ
Joe Cahill Division 10, Trenton, NJ

New York:
NEW YORK STATE BOARD

County Boards:
Kings County Board
Nassau County Board
New York County Board
Orange County Board
Queens County Board
Rockland County Board
Suffolk County Board
Westchester County Board

Capital District Divisions:
Fr. Tansey Division 5, Albany, NY
Commodore John Barry Division 1, Saratoga Springs, NY
John F. Kennedy Division 1, Schenectady, NY

Orange County Divisions:
Joseph Duelk, Jr. Division 1, Orange Co, Monroe, NY
Fr. Donald J. Whelan Division 2, Orange Co, Cornwall, NY
Fr. Emmanuel Hourihan Division 4, Middletown, NY

Nassau County Divisions:
Padraic Pearse Div. 3, Five Towns, NY
Msgr. Michael J. McLaughlin Div. 7, Wantagh, NY
Mike Moran Division 8, Nassau Co, Glen Cove, NY
Commodore John Barry Division 11, Hicksville, NY
McGuinness-Fitzsimons Div, 14, Rockville Centre, NY
Michael F. Hogan Division 15, Massapequa, NY
AOH Div 17, Saint Brendan the Navigator
AOH Div 19, Port Washington, NY

New York City Divisions:
AOH Division 1, New York, NY
Francis P Beirne / Francis McGreal Division 9, New York, NY
Division 21 Rockaway Beach/Breezy Point, NY

Rockland County Divisions:
John Cardinal D’Alton Division 3, Pearl River, NY
Division 4, Suffern, NY

South Western New York Divisions:
Monsignor Donal O’Callaghan Division 1, Broome Co, NY
Msgr. John J. Lee Division 1, Elmira, NY
AOH Division 2, Cattaraugus Co, Olean, NY

Suffolk County Divisions:
Tara Court Major Degree Team – Suffolk County, NY
AOH Division 2, Suffolk Co, Babylon, NY
Kevin Barry Division 3, Smithtown, New York
AOH John F. Kennedy Division 4, Huntington, NY
Division 5, Suffolk County, New York
Our Lady of Knock Division 7, Suffolk Co, East Islip, NY
Fr. Francis Fitzgerald Division (Div 8) Selden, NY
Father Murphy of Boolavogue Division 9, Port Jefferson, NY
Michael Collins Division 11, Hampton Bays, New York

Upstate Divisions:
Msgr. J. Sheahan Division 1, Dutchess County, NY
Sons of Ireland Division, Hornell, NY
Fr. Con Colbert Woulfe Division 1, Kingston,NY
Otsego County Division 1, Upstate NY
John C. Devereux #1 Oneida County, NY

Westchester County Divisions:
Myles Scully Division 1, Yonkers, New York
AOH Frank H. Fox Div 16, Westchester Co, Mount Kisco, NY
AOH Division 18, Peekskill, NY

Western New York Divisions:
John F. Kennedy Division 1, Auburn, NY
The Police Emerald Society of Buffalo, NY – AOH Div #4
Harold J. Flynn Division 2, Fulton, NY
Colonel Patrick O’Rourke Division 7, Monroe Co, NY
Dean Michael Barry Division1, Oswego NY
Commodore John Barry Division 2, Syracuse, NY

North Carolina:
St. Brendan the Navigator Div. 2, Mecklenburg Co. Charlotte NC
Sons of Erin Division 1, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, NC
Na Cara Division 1, Guilford County, Greensboro, NC
Thomas Burke Division 1, Wake Co, Raleigh, NC

Ohio:
Ohio Ancient Order of Hibernians Portal
OHIO STATE BOARD

Divisions:
Saint Brendan Division Summit County #3 in Akron, OH
St. Patrick, Division #1, Hamilton County, Cincinnati, Ohio
Our Lady of Knock Division, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, OH
Boland-Berry Division 1, Cleveland, OH
Patrick Pearse Division 1, Columbus, OH
John F. Kennedy Division 1, Dayton, OH
The Irish Brigade Division 1, Medina County, OH
John P. Kelly Division 1, Toledo, OH
Sean MacBride Division, Warren, OH
Mark Heffernan Division, Summit County #2

Pennsylvania:
PENNSYLVANIA STATE BOARD

County Boards
Allegheny County Board, Pittsburgh, PA
AOH Montgomery County Board
Philadelphia County Board, Philadelphia, PA
Berks County Board, Reading, PA

Montgomery County Divisions:
Irish Thunder Pipes & Drums – Montgomery Co, PA
Sean MacBride Division 2, Montgomery Co, Glenside, PA
Montgomery County Div. 4 “Yellow Jack” Donohue
Officer Jack Duffy Division 6, Montgomery Co., Limerick PA
Notre Dame Division 1, Montgomery Co, Swedesburg, PA

Northeast Pennsylvania Divisions:
Tir na n’Og, Div 1, Allentown, Lehigh County, PA
Alec Campbell – Mauch Chunk Division 1, Carbon Co, PA
AOH Northampton Div. 2 in Easton, Pennsylvania
Jack Kehoe Division 1, Girardville, PA
Officer John P. Maloney, Division 1, Lycoming County PA
President John F. Kennedy Division 1, Scranton PA
Lackawanna County, Div. 6, Fr. Patrick Healey Div., Scranton, PA

Philadelphia Divisions:
AOH Div. 5, Officer Joseph Friel # 6267, Phila., PA
Father Aloysius McGonigal Division 17, Philadelphia, PA
Thomas J. Lally Division 25, Philadelphia, PA
Msgr. Thomas J. Riley Division 39, Tacony/Philadelphia, PA
AOH Division 51, Fishtown, Philadelphia PA
Joseph Patrick Schickling Division 61, Philadelphia, PA
Joseph E. Montgomery, Division 65, Upper Darby, PA
Division 87, Port Richmond, Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia Area Divisions:
AOH Bristol Division 1, Bristol, PA
PFC Michael Brian McGinnis, USMC, Division 2, Bucks County, PA
AOH Commodore John Barry Div 2, Crumlynne, PA
Black Jack Kehoe Division 4, Delaware Co, PA
Son’s of Ireland – Division 17 Delaware County, PA
Bucks County Div. 3, Doylestown, PA
Dennis Kelly Division 1, Havertown, PA
St. Brendan Division 1, Reading, PA
Wolfe Tone Division 1, West Chester, PA

Pittsburgh Divisions:
Monsignor Michael McGarey Div, 17 Monroeville, Allegheny Co, PA
Sean MacBride Division 32, Carnegie, PA
Msgr. Charles O. Rice Division 1, South Hills/Pittsburgh, PA
St. Patrick Division 4, North Hills/Pittsburgh, PA
Robert Emmet Division 23, Pittsburgh, PA

South-Central Pennsylvania Divisions:
Blair County Division 1
Michael Collins, Division 1 Cumberland County, PA
General William Thompson, Cumberland County Division 2
Adams County Division 1, Gettysburg, PA
Bobby Sands Division 1, Harrisburg, PA
Friar Hegarty Division 1, York Co, PA

Rhode Island:
RHODE ISLAND STATE BOARD
Dennis E. Collins Division 1, Newport, RI
AOH Division 1, Warwick, RI

South Carolina:
SOUTH CAROLINA STATE BOARD

Divisions:
Bishop Patrick Lynch Division 1, Beaufort Co., SC
Brian Boru Div. 1, Berkeley County, SC
Msgr. John L. Manning Division, AOH, Charleston, SC
St. Columba Division 1, Richland Co, Columbia, SC
AOH Harp & Shamrock Division 1, Greenville, SC
Joseph J. McGarry Division 1, Horry Co, SC

Texas:
Dallas/Fort Worth Division
San Antonio Division

Virginia:
VIRGINIA STATE BOARD
Brian Boru Major Degree Team, VA

Divisions:
Colonel Thomas J. Cunningham Jr. Division, Ashburn, VA
Father Corby Division 1, Fairfax, VA
Cardinal Cushing Division, Division 2 Fairfax County, VA
Father Kelley Division, Manassas, VA
Prince William County Board, Prince William, VA Major James Henry Dooley Division 1, Richmond, VA
Msgr. Charles A. Kelly, Jr. Div. Richmond, Va.
Father Lynch Division 1, Roanoke VA
General Thomas F. Meagher Division 1, Spotsylvania, Virginia
John Cardinal O’Connor Division, Williamsburg, James City Co, VA

West Virginia:
Bishop Whelan Division 1-Wheeling, WV

Washington, D.C.:
Washington DC State Board
Com. John Barry Division 1
Monsignor Thomas M. Wells Division 3, Washington, D.C.

Wisconsin:
AOH Milwaukee Division, Milwaukee, WI

LAOH State Board Websites:
California LAOH State Board
Maryland LAOH State Board
Michigan LAOH State Board
New Jersey LAOH State Board
New York LAOH State Board
North Carolina LAOH State Board
Ohio LAOH State Board
Pennsylvania LAOH State Board
Virginia LAOH State Board